19 April, Friday

Currentzis: Bluebeard's Castle & De Temporum Fine Comoedia

Language: Hungarian, Ancient Greek, Latin, German, russian subtitles

19 April, Friday

21 April, Sunday

Globe: Doctor Faustus

Language: English, russian subtitles

21 April, Sunday

Götterdämmerung

Language: German, russian subtitles

21 April, Sunday

23 April, Tuesday

Salvador Dali: In Search of Immortality

Language: english, Russian voice-over

23 April, Tuesday

24 April, Wednesday

Bregenz Festival: Madama Butterfly

Language: Italian, russian subtitles

24 April, Wednesday

El Bosco. El jardín de los sueños

Language: English, Spanish, French, Russian voice-over translation

24 April, Wednesday

26 April, Friday

Marriage of Figaro

Language: Russian, no subtitles

26 April, Friday

28 April, Sunday

Peer Gynt

Language: German, russian subtitles

28 April, Sunday

Le Comte Ory

Premiere

Language: French, russian subtitles

28 April, Sunday

30 April, Tuesday

Nord-Ost

Language: Russian, no subtitles

30 April, Tuesday

1 May, Wednesday

Le Corsaire

Language: None, no subtitles

1 May, Wednesday

Le Comte Ory

Language: French, russian subtitles

1 May, Wednesday

3 May, Friday

Bernini

Language: Italian, russian

3 May, Friday

5 May, Sunday

Arena di Verona: Il Trovatore

Language: Italian, russian subtitles

5 May, Sunday

Marriage of Figaro

Language: Russian, no subtitles

5 May, Sunday

7 May, Tuesday

Peer Gynt

Language: German, russian subtitles

7 May, Tuesday

8 May, Wednesday

Palladio. The Power of Architecture

Language: Italian, russian

8 May, Wednesday

10 May, Friday

Globe: Henry VIII

Language: english, russian subtitles

10 May, Friday

12 May, Sunday

John Cranko's Onegin

Language: German, russian subtitles

12 May, Sunday

Arena di Verona: Turandot

Language: Italian, russian subtitles

12 May, Sunday

14 May, Tuesday

The Seagull

Language: Russian, no subtitles

14 May, Tuesday

15 May, Wednesday

Currentzis: Bluebeard's Castle & De Temporum Fine Comoedia

Language: Hungarian, Ancient Greek, Latin, German, russian subtitles

15 May, Wednesday

17 May, Friday

Globe: The Tempest

Language: English, russian subtitles

17 May, Friday

19 May, Sunday

Wiener Staatsoper: Anna Bolena

Language: Italian, russian subtitles

19 May, Sunday

Jiri Kilian: L' enfant et les sortilèges

Premiere

Language: French, russian subtitles

19 May, Sunday

21 May, Tuesday

L'ombre de Goya par Jean-Claude Carrière

Language: French, English, Spanish, Russian voice-over

21 May, Tuesday

24 May, Friday

Le Corsaire

Language: None, no subtitles

24 May, Friday

26 May, Sunday

Canova

Language: Italian, russian

26 May, Sunday

Aida

Premiere

Language: Italian, russian subtitles

26 May, Sunday

28 May, Tuesday

Globe: Othello

Language: english, russian subtitles

28 May, Tuesday

31 May, Friday

Der Messias

Language: German, russian subtitles

31 May, Friday